Our Products

Car Protect360

25% off
Complimentary car servicing
Valid till 30 September 2021

Don’t dream it. Drive it!
Drive away your new car with us protecting you and your family in it. With Car Protect360, you will always feel safe in that dream car of yours.

Buy Now

Car Protect360 Benefits And Coverage

What our Car Insurance Covers

Note: Swipe left or right to view the full table on your mobile screen.

What Our Car Insurance Covers - SummaryMaximum Amount Covered
Loss or Damage to Your Car
Loss or Damage by fire or theft
  • Up to market value at time of loss or damage
Loss or Damage by other insured causes including Act Of God, fallen object, riot, strike, flood, etc
  • Up to market value at time of loss or damage
Car accessories All audio, video and other standard equipment fitted into the car by the manufacturer or distributor at time the car was originally purchased
  • Up to $1,000
Car accident repairs Excess is halved if repairs are carried out at a HL Assurance Approved Workshop
  • Yes
Windscreen cover
  • Unlimited
  • Windscreen Excess of $100 unless Windscreen is repaired at HL Assurance Appointed Windscreen Repairer
Your Liability to Third Parties
Damage to Third Party Property
  • Up to S$5,000,000
Death or injury to Third Party
  • Unlimited
You or Your Passenger’s Medical Expenses
Medical Expenses Coverage for the Policyholder, Authorised Driver and Passengers up to car legal seating capacity
  • Up to S$1,000 each
Personal Accident Cover for Injuries in the Car
Personal Accident benefits for the Policyholder, Authorised Driver and Passengers
  • Policyholder: Up to S$20,000
  • Authorised Driver: Up to S$10,000
  • Passengers: Up to S$10,000
Other Car Insurance Benefits Included
Daily transport allowance (up to ten days if repairs exceed three days)
  • S$50 a day, up to a total of S$1,000
Towing after Accident
  • Up to S$500
Authority to repair (for minor repairs)
  • Up to S$300
  • The Limit is after application of Policy Excess
24 hours Automobile and Medical Assistance Services
  • Available

Policy Owners’ Protection Scheme

This policy is protected under the Policy Owners’ Protection Scheme which is administered by the Singapore Deposit Insurance Corporation (SDIC). Coverage for your policy is automatic and no further action is required from you. For more information on the types of benefits that are covered under the scheme as well as the limits of coverage, where applicable, please contact HL Assurance Pte. Ltd. or visit the GIA or SDIC websites ( www.gia.org.sg or www.sdic.org.sg).

Car Protect360 Promotion Terms And Conditions

Promotions

*Great Value Car Insurance Promotion Terms and Conditions

  • Promotion refers to Great Value Car Insurance Promotion.
  • Promotion is applicable after loadings and deduction of NCD (No Claims Discount) and Good Driver Discount.
  • NCD Protector is not transferable to another insurer.
  • NCD Protector will not protect vehicle owners against non-renewal or cancellation of their policy by their insurer.
  • Promotion applies to new customers with NCD 30%, 40% or 50% who purchase Car Insurance policy from now to 30 September 2021, with both dates inclusive, (“promotion period”) via our website (https://www.hlas.com.sg) or Customer Care & Sales Hotline at 6702 0202 will be entitled to 25% off premium and a complimentary of either Car Inspection, Silver Servicing Package, 2-in-1 Air-Con Treatment or Paint Protection System (“service”) if they fulfil the promotion requirements.
  • HL Assurance reserves the right to top up the promotion with any service of any value and also to change or replace any offer service during and after the promotion period without prior notice.
  • Complimentary car maintenance package (“service”) stated is valid for six (6) months from the purchase date of Car Protect360 policy.
  • A Redemption Letter (“Letter”) will be sent to an Eligible Policyholder’s billing address (based on HL Assurance’s records), together with the Car Protect360 Policy within fourteen (14) working days after HL Assurance determines in its absolute discretion that the criteria under this Promotion have been met, barring any unforeseen technical delays.
  • Each Eligible Policyholder is entitled to 1 free service. No requests for extension will be entertained by HL Assurance or the merchant and no extension will be granted.
  • The original Letter must present at either VICOM Centres or Spark Car Centres upon redemption / utilisation.
  • The Letter is non-transferable, non-exchangeable for other items of the same value, cash or discount.
  • You must be between twenty-seven (27) years to sixty-four (64) years of age as of your last birthday to effect the Car Protect360 plan.
  • All applications are subject to HL Assurance’s acceptance.
  • Promotion with complimentary service is NOT eligible on the following conditions:
    • Motor Schemes by authorized dealers.
    • High performance cars, Coupe, Convertible, Sport vehicle model.
    • High capacity car of more than 5000cc.
    • Car with high value more than $300,000.
    • Main or named Driver has less than two (2) years valid driving license and minimum two (2) years driving experience.
    • Cars used for commercial purposes, hire, reward, rental or lease or as courtesy passenger vehicles.
    • Cars with modifications.
    • Cars with accidents and/or claims in the last three (3) years.
    • Driver with license suspended or cancelled in the last three (3) years.
    • Driver with No Claim Discount (NCD) of 0%, 10% or 20%.
    • Car Insurance that have been declined, terminated or imposed with special terms by an insurance company.
  • In case of any dispute, HL Assurance’s decision on all matters relating to this Promotion is final, conclusive and binding.
  • HL Assurance at any time, at its sole discretion and without prior notice; can vary, modify, delete or add to these terms and conditions. Please refer to the policy wording for full details.
  • HL Assurance full disclaimers, terms and conditions apply to individual products. © 2021 HL Assurance Pte. Ltd. Co. Reg. No. 201229558W.
  • “HL Assurance” means HL Assurance Pte. Ltd.

Application & Enquiry

  • Telephone: 6702 0202 (Mondays to Fridays, 9 a.m – 6 p.m excluding Saturdays, Sundays and Public Holidays)
  • Website: www.hlas.com.sg

Home Protect360

15% off
Complimentary Home Concierge
Valid till 30 September 2021

It’s not just a roof over the head, but a place where we call Home. Home Protect360 doesn’t just protect your home renovations, furniture, it also takes care of you and your family from unpredictable incidents that happened in the home.

Buy Now

Home Protect360 Benefits And Coverage

What our Home Contents Insurance Covers

Note: Swipe left or right to view the full table on your mobile screen.

CoverageMaximum Benefit Payable (S$)
SilverGoldPlatinum
Household Contents, Renovation, Fixtures and Fittings
Against accidental loss of or damage to the Household Contents100,000200,000300,000
Valuables such as jewellery, watches, antiques(Limit per article of $2,500)5,0005,0005,000
Additional Coverage
Temporary Storage (Maximum up to 30 days)15,00030,00045,000
Alternative Accomodation Expenses (Maximum up to 30 days)15,00030,00045,000
  • Daily limit for family members of 3 or less
300 / day500 / day750 / day
  • Daily limit for family members of 4 or more
600 / day1,000 / day1,500 / day
Interior Decoration Period/Refurbishment Work (Maximum up to 60 days)30,00060,00090,000
Emergency Cash Allowance (After 3 days or above)1,0001,0001,000
Loss of Money
Against loss of cash kept in locked drawers or safe arising from Theft by forcible and violent entry or exit
1,0001,5002,500
Locks and Keys
Replacement costs of locks, keys and window due to burglary or robbery
1,0001,5002,000
Deterioration of Frozen Food
Cost of replacing deteriorated or putrid food due to malfunction of the deep freezer
1,0001,0001,000
Accidental Breakage of Fixed Glass and Mirror
Replacement costs due to accidental breakage of fixed glass in windows, doors and fan lights
2,0003,5005,000
Worldwide Personal Liability
Against any legal liability for accidental property damage or loss or accidental death of or bodily injury caused by negligence of the insured
500,000500,000500,000
Additional Coverage
Occupier's Liability500,000 500,000 500,000
Visitor's Personal Effects1,0001,0001,000
Removal of Debris
Cost of removing from your Home the debris of Household Contents which results from loss or damage
10,00015,00020,000
Fire Extinguishing Expenses
Cost of replenishment of fire fighting appliances in your home
5,0005,0005,000
Family Personal Accident (Worldwide Cover)35,00035,00035,000
Adult Family Members10,000 / pax10,000 / pax10,000 / pax
Unlimited Number of Children3,000 / pax3,000 / pax3,000 / pax
Additional Coverage
Accidental Medical expenses (Limit per person - $300)1,000 / family1,000 / family1,000 / family
Monthly Premium (Before 7% GST)203549
Personal Effects (Optional Cover)
Against accidental loss of or damage to the Personal Effects and Valuables anywhere within the Republic of Singapore
20,00050,00070,000
(Limit per article)5,00010,00012,000
Additional Monthly Premium (Before 7% GST)153853
Total Monthly Premium (Before 7% GST)3573102

Home Assistance Concierge Services Hotline

As long as you are our Home Protect360 policyholder, you can call our Home Assistance Concierge Services Hotline at 6922 6009 to request for a complimentary concierge services for electrician, locksmith, plumber, pest control and air-con repair service.

Policy Owners’ Protection Scheme

This policy is protected under the Policy Owners’ Protection Scheme which is administered by the Singapore Deposit Insurance Corporation (SDIC). Coverage for your policy is automatic and no further action is required from you. For more information on the types of benefits that are covered under the scheme as well as the limits of coverage, where applicable, please contact HL Assurance Pte. Ltd. or visit the GIA or SDIC websites ( www.gia.org.sg or www.sdic.org.sg).

Home Protect360 Promotion Terms And Conditions

Promotions

Home Contents Insurance Promotion Terms and Conditions

  • “Promotion” refers to Home Contents Insurance Promotion.
  • This promotion is valid from now to 30 September 2021 (with both dates inclusive).
  • Every policyholder will be entitled to 15% off any Home Protect360 premium and a complimentary access to 24-Hour Home Assistance Concierge Services upon successful online application of Home Protect360 plan.
  • All applications are subject to HL Assurance’s acceptance.
  • Promotion is not valid in conjunction with other promotions, discounts and privileges.
  • HL Assurance” means HL Assurance Pte. Ltd.
  • HL Assurance at any time, at its sole discretion and without prior notice; can vary, modify, delete or add to these terms and conditions. Please refer to the policy wording for full details.
  • HL Assurance full disclaimers, terms and conditions apply to individual products. Copyright ©2020 HL Assurance. Reg. No. 201229558W.
  • In case of dispute, HL Assurance’s discretion is final.

Application & Enquiry

  • Telephone: 6702 0202 (Mondays to Fridays, 9 a.m – 6 p.m excluding Saturdays, Sundays and Public Holidays)
  • Website: www.hlas.com.sg

Early Protect360

Up to 10% Discount
Free 3 Months Coverage
Valid till 30 September 2021

Whether you are young or old, it is good to have an early start to Critical Illness protection. Covering only the Top major critical illnesses and accelerating payout for Early Stages will definitely help to relieve your financial burden.

Buy Now

Early Protect360 Benefits And Coverage

What our Early Protect360 Critical Illness Covers

Note: Swipe left or right to view the full table on your mobile screen.

SectionsCoverageMaximum Benefit Payable ($)
AEarly Stage Critical Illness 30% of Sum Assured of Section B
1Major Cancer
2Heart Attack of Specified Severity
3Coronary Artery By-Pass Surgery
4Open-Chest Heart Valve Surgery
5Open-Chest Surgery to Aorta
6Stroke with Permanent Neurological Deficit
BAdvanced Stage Critical Illness Sum Assured
1Major Cancer
2Heart Attack of Specified Severity
3Coronary Artery By-Pass Surgery
4Open-Chest Heart Valve Surgery
5Open-Chest Surgery to Aorta
6Stroke with Permanent Neurological Deficit
7Angioplasty & Other Invasive Treatment for Coronary Artery10% of Sum Assured, Maximum S$25,000

Policy Owners’ Protection Scheme

This policy is protected under the Policy Owners’ Protection Scheme which is administered by the Singapore Deposit Insurance Corporation (SDIC). Coverage for your policy is automatic and no further action is required from you. For more information on the types of benefits that are covered under the scheme as well as the limits of coverage, where applicable, please contact HL Assurance Pte. Ltd. or visit the GIA or SDIC websites ( www.gia.org.sg or www.sdic.org.sg).

Early Protect360 Promotion Terms And Conditions

Promotions

  • The promotion is between the dates 01 August 2021, 12.00am and 30 September 2021, 11.59pm (both dates inclusive).
  • Customers who purchase any Early Protect360 Insurance policy and utilise promo code “FREE3EP” will be entitled to first 3 months of policy free of charge.
  • Customers are only entitled with one policy with “FREE3EP” promotion.
  • The promotion is only valid for new applicants.
  • Duplication and extension of “FREE3EP” Promotion is strictly not allowed.
  • HL Assurance may vary the Terms and Conditions of this Promotion without prior notice or withdraw or discontinue the Promotion at any time without any notice or liability to you.
  • HL Assurance at any time, at its sole discretion and without prior notice; can vary, modify, delete or add to these terms and conditions. Please refer to the policy wording and policy schedule for full details.
  • In the event of any dispute, HL Assurance management’s decision is final.
  • HL Assurance full disclaimers, terms and conditions apply to individual products. © 2021 HL Assurance is registered service mark of Hong Leong Group. HL Assurance Private Limited Co. Reg. No. 201229558W.
  • “HL Assurance” means HL Assurance Private Limited.
  • HL Assurance’s Early Protect360 is underwritten by HL Assurance Pte. Ltd. Co. Reg. No. 201229558W. This policy is protected under the Policy Owner’s Protection Scheme which is administered by the Singapore Deposit Insurance Corporation (SDIC). Coverage for your policy is automatic and no further action is required from you. For more information on the types of benefits that are covered under the scheme as well as the limits of coverage, where applicable, please contact HL Assurance Pte. Ltd. or visit the GIA or SDIC websites (www.gia.org.sg or www.sdic.org.sg). This is not a contract of insurance. Accordingly, the information should be read and construed in the light of, and subject to, all terms and conditions contained in the Policy. Full details are stated in the Policy.

Maid Protect360

Free $50 Vouchers for New Customers
Valid till 30 September 2021

We know Domestic Helper Insurance in Singapore is mandatory and we want to give employers the most value for the coverage. Maid Protect360 now offers Enhanced Medical Benefit riders to ensure that your maid has sufficient COVID-19 protection!

Learn More

Maid Protect360 Benefits And Coverage

What our Maid Insurance Covers

Note: Swipe left or right to view the full table on your mobile screen.

SectionsCoverageMaximum Benefit Payable (S$)
BasicEnhancedPremierExclusive
1.Personal Accident
A.Accidental Death60,00060,00060,00060,000
B.Permanent Disablement60,00060,00060,00060,000
C. Medical Expenses1,0002,0003,0004,000
• Clinical Visitper visit5075100200
• Dentalper accidentN.A100250400
• Ambulance Feeper visitN.A100100100
• Treatment by Chinese Physicianper yearN.AN.A100200
• PhysiotherapyN.AN.A250300
2.Hospital & Surgical Expenses *30,00040,00060,00080,000
• Annual Sub-Limit15,00020,00030,00040,000
• Hospital Cash #per dayN.A203050
3.Repatriation Expenses10,00010,00010,00010,000
4.Insurance Guarantee Bond- Ministry of Manpower5,0005,0005,0005,000
5.Termination and Re-Hiring Expenses200300500600
6.Special GrantN.A2,0003,0005,000
7.Liability to Third PartiesN.A3,0005,0007,000
8.Maid Personal BelongingsN.A1,0002,0003,000
9.Wages Compensation & Levy Reimbursement #per dayN.A305060
10.Home Contents (Accidental Fire)5,00010,00020,00030,000
Outpatient Medical BenefitsN.A
Outpatient Dental BenefitsN.A
ESSENTIAL COVERAGE PREMIUM RATES (with GST)
14 Months184.00225.00290.00351.00
26 Months239.00292.00377.00456.00
OPTIONAL COVERAGE PREMIUM RATES (with GST)
(i)Waiver of Counter Indemnity (Excess $250)53.50
(ii)Insurance Guarantee Bond - Philippine Overseas Labour Office, Singapore
• Bond Amount $2,000
• Bond Amount $7,000

40.00
70.00
(iii)Enhanced Medical Benefits
• 14 Months
• 26 Months

82.00
107.00
A.Hospital & Surgical Expenses
(Infectious Disease Extension)
5,000
B.Infectious Disease Medical Expenses
(Dengue, Zika, SARS, Malaria, HFMD, Avian Influenza)
500
C.Critical Illness
(Major Cancer, Heart Attack, Stroke, CABP, Kidney Failure)
5,000
(iv)Six-Monthly Medical Examination (MOM)
• Up to 2 Times (14 Months Policy)
• Up to 4 Times (26 Months Policy)

42.80
107.00

Policy Owners’ Protection Scheme

This policy is protected under the Policy Owners’ Protection Scheme which is administered by the Singapore Deposit Insurance Corporation (SDIC). Coverage for your policy is automatic and no further action is required from you. For more information on the types of benefits that are covered under the scheme as well as the limits of coverage, where applicable, please contact HL Assurance Pte. Ltd. or visit the GIA or SDIC websites ( www.gia.org.sg or www.sdic.org.sg).

Maid Protect360 Promotion Terms And Conditions

Promotions

Terms and Conditions For Maid Protect360 “Switch And Save” Promotion

  • The promotion is between the dates 01 August 2021, 1200 and 30 September 2021, 1200 (both dates inclusive), new customers who purchase any Maid Insurance policy (Maid Protect360) will be entitled to S$50 worth of FairPrice Vouchers (“Gift”).
    This Gift is applicable only for online direct (new purchases only via HL Assurance website at https://www.hlas.com.sg/personalinsurance/maidinsurance/.
  • New purchases refer to purchases via HL Assurance website (as per stated above), and is not applicable to any purchase from HL Assurance’s agency partner.
  • Upon successful payment of policy, Qualified Customers will receive a redemption letter after fourteen (14) business days (excluding Saturday, Sunday and Public Holidays).
  • All details and particulars submitted in the application form must be accurate, true and complete.
  • HL Assurance is also not obliged to replace any FairPrice Vouchers where email address provided by policyholder is invalid or incorrect.
  • The Gift is not transferable or exchangeable for cash, credit or any other item in part or in whole.
  • HL Assurance may at its sole discretion at any time and without prior notice substitute or replace the Gift with any other gift of equal or higher value.
  • HL Assurance is not a supplier of the product(s)/services(s) offered and shall not bear any liability in relation thereto.
  • All vouchers and gifts are to be collected at HL Assurance Main office.
  • Gift(s) are on a first-come-first serve basis and while stocks last.
  • HL Assurance may vary the Terms and Conditions of this Promotion without prior notice or withdraw or discontinue the Promotion at any time without any notice or liability to you.
  • HL Assurance at any time, at its sole discretion and without prior notice; can vary, modify, delete or add to these terms and conditions. Please refer to the policy wording for full details.
  • In the event of any dispute, HL Assurance management’s decision is final.
  • HL Assurance full disclaimers, terms and conditions apply to individual products. © 2021 HL Assurance is registered service mark of Hong Leong Group. HL Assurance Private Limited Co. Reg. No. 201229558W.
  • “HL Assurance” means HL Assurance Private Limited.
  • HL Assurance’s Maid Insurance is underwritten by HL Assurance Pte. Ltd. Co. Reg. No. 201229558W. This policy is protected under the Policy Owner’s Protection Scheme which is administered by the Singapore Deposit Insurance Corporation (SDIC). Coverage for your policy is automatic and no further action is required from you. For more information on the types of benefits that are covered under the scheme as well as the limits of coverage, where applicable, please contact HL Assurance Pte. Ltd. or visit the GIA or SDIC websites (www.gia.org.sg or www.sdic.org.sg). This is not a contract of insurance. Accordingly, the information should be read and construed in the light of, and subject to, all terms and conditions contained in the Policy. Full details are stated in the Policy.

Application & Enquiry

  • Telephone: 6702 0202 (Mondays to Fridays, 9 a.m – 6 p.m excluding Saturdays, Sundays and Public Holidays)
  • Website: www.hlas.com.sg

Family Protect360

Up to 15% off
Free Health Screening
Valid till 30 September 2021

Family Protect360 provides you and your family the necessary protection during unpredictable events.

Find Out More
Family Travel Protect360 Benefits And Coverage

The Key Benefits of this plan are:

  • Comprehensive worldwide family protection of from up to $500,000 to up to $350,000
  • Inpatient and outpatient bill protection of from up to $5000 to up to $3500
  • Free coverage for children in the family
  • 15% no claims cashback every 12 months
  • Special rates for GP consultation fee at islandwide clinics

Note: Swipe left or right to view the full table on your mobile screen.

SectionsCoverageMaximum Benefit Payable
Currency (S$)
BronzeSilverGoldPremierPlatinumDiamond
1Accidental Death and Permanent Total Disablement
Per Adult50,000100,000150,000250,000350,000500,000
Per Child 10,00020,00030,00050,00070,000100,000
2Accident Medical Expenses Reimbursement
Per Adult5001,0001,5002,5003,5005,000
Per Child 1002003005007001,000
3Child’s Education Grant3,5007,00010,50017,50024,50035,000
4Parent’s Support Grant1,5003,0004,5007,50010,50015,000
5No Claim Bonus15%15%15%15%15%15%
6Family Cash Relief
Per Adult5001,0001,5002,5003,5005,000
Per Child 1002003005007001,000
7Income ProtectorN.A.N.A.N.A.6,0007,5009,000
Per MonthN.A.N.A.N.A.1,0001,2501,500
8Home CareN.A.N.A.N.A.2,5003,5005,000

 

Policy Owners’ Protection Scheme

This policy is protected under the Policy Owners’ Protection Scheme which is administered by the Singapore Deposit Insurance Corporation (SDIC). Coverage for your policy is automatic and no further action is required from you. For more information on the types of benefits that are covered under the scheme as well as the limits of coverage, where applicable, please contact HL Assurance Pte. Ltd. or visit the GIA or SDIC websites ( www.gia.org.sg or www.sdic.org.sg)

Travel Protect360

40% Discount + NCD + Travel Vouchers*
Valid till 30 September 2021

It’s time to relax and unravel another new holiday destination! With Travel Protect360 – a travel insurance with comprehensive benefits, we will be there to cover you and your family while you are having fun.

Learn More

Travel Protect360 Benefits And Coverage

What our Travel Insurance Covers

Note: Swipe left or right to view the full table on your mobile screen.

Coverage
( represents the new and improved benefits )
BasicEnhanced
Popular
Superior
Medical And Other Expenses
Overseas Medical Expenses
Adult (age 70 years and below)150,000 250,000500,000
Adult (age above 70 years)50,00050,000100,000
Child 100,000 100,000100,000
Medical Expenses in Singapore
Adult (age 70 years and below) 10,00015,00020,000
Adult (age above 70 years)1,0001,5002,500
Child 1,0001,5002,500
Compassionate Visit 3,0005,00010,000
Repatriation of Mortal Remains UnlimitedUnlimitedUnlimited
Overseas Funeral Expenses1,0001,5002,000
Return of Minor Children 3,0005,0008,000
Emergency Medical EvacuationUnlimitedUnlimitedUnlimited
Overseas Hospital Cash Benefit
(S$200 for every 24 hours)
10,00015,00020,000
Hospital Cash Benefit in Singapore
(S$200 for every 24 hours)
6001,0001,600
Personal Accident
Accidental Death & Permanent Disablement
Adult (age 70 years and below) 200,000250,000300,000
Adult (age above 70 years)50,00050,00050,000
Child 50,00050,00050,000
Credit Card Outstanding Balance1,0001,5002,000
Cash Relief for Death due to Accident3,0004,0005,000
Child Education GrantNA50,00050,000
Benefit per ChildNA5,0005,000
Travel Inconvenience
Loss of Baggage and Personal Effects
(S$500 for each article or pair or set of article)
3,0005,0007,000
Personal Money250250500
Personal Documents2,0003,0004,000
Emergency Phone Charges100100100
Delayed Baggage
(S$100 for every 6 hours)
8001,0001,200
Trip Cancellation 5,0007,00012,000
Trip Curtailment3,0005,0008,000
Travel Delay
(S$100 for every 6 hours)
1,0001,0001,000
Travel Postponement5001,0001,500
Travel Misconnections
(S$100 for every 6 hours)
200200200
Trip Disruption5001,0002,000
Flight Overbooked
(S$100 for every 6 hours)
100100100
Flight Diversion
(S$100 for every 6 hours)
1,0001,0001,000
Hijack of Common Carrier
(S$100 for every 6 hours)
5001,0002,000
Kidnap & Hostage
(S$500 for every 6 hours)
NA2,5005,000
Insolvency of Travel Agency NA1,0002,000
Liability
Personal Liability500,000500,0001,000,000
Lifestyle
Loss of Home Contents due to Burglary1,0001,5002,000
Golfing "Hole in One"150250350
Credit Card ProtectionNA6001,000
Rental Car Excess 500 7501,000
Enhanced Medical Benefits (for COVID-19)
Overseas Medical Expenses due to COVID-19
Adult (age 70 years and below) NA50,000100,000
Adult (age above 70 years) NA15,00025,000
Child NA25,00050,000
Overseas Hospital Cash Benefit due to COVID-19
($100 for every 24 hours)
NA1,0002,000
Overseas Quarantine Allowance due to COVID-19
($50 for every 24 hours)
NA5001,000
Repatriation of mortal remains due to COVID-19 NAUnlimitedUnlimited
Emergency medical evacuation due to COVID-19 NAUnlimitedUnlimited
Enhanced Travel Inconvenience (for COVID-19)
Trip Cancellation due to COVID-19 NA1,0002,000
Trip Postponement due to COVID-19 NA7501,500
Trip Curtailment or Rearrangement due to COVID-19 NA1,0002,000

Policy Owners’ Protection Scheme

This policy is protected under the Policy Owners’ Protection Scheme which is administered by the Singapore Deposit Insurance Corporation (SDIC). Coverage for your policy is automatic and no further action is required from you. For more information on the types of benefits that are covered under the scheme as well as the limits of coverage, where applicable, please contact HL Assurance Pte. Ltd. or visit the GIA or SDIC websites ( www.gia.org.sg or www.sdic.org.sg).

Travel Protect360 Promotion Terms And Conditions
  • Between the dates 01 August 2021, 1200 and 30 September 2021, 1200 (both dates inclusive), enjoy 40% discount when you buy any new Single Trip plans.
  • Between the dates 01 August 2021, 1200 and 30 September 2021, 1200 (both dates inclusive), enjoy 40% discount when you buy any new Annual Trip plans.
  • This promotion is not valid with any on-going travel discounts, schemes or privileges.
  • These promo codes are applicable for online purchase only via HL Assurance website at https://www.hlas.com.sg, and exclusively to participating partners.
  • In addition, qualifying plan types are entitled to Free Gift during the promotion period.
  • “Free Gift” are in the form of electronic voucher, promotion and/or discount codes provided by our Merchant(s) and will be emailed to the policyholder.
  • Please note that each policy is only eligible for one (1) Free Gift and the Free Gift is while stocks last.
  • The Free Gift are denominated in Singapore dollars and is not exchangeable for cash, other items or vouchers of other denominations.
  • In the event where Policyholder has cancelled the policy after redeeming for the Free Gift, HL Assurance reserves the rights to request Policyholder to refund the Free Gift.
  • HL Assurance is not the supplier and will not be liable for the goods and services provided by the Merchant(s) of the Free Gift.
  • In case of any dispute, the decision of HL Assurance and the Merchant(s) shall be final.
    Note: Swipe left or right to view the full table on your mobile screen.

    COVIDSafe Travel Protect360 Single Trip
    Qualifying Plan Types Basic / Enhanced / Superior
    Free Gift(s) 1 $25 Off Hotel Booking Voucher

     

    COVIDSafe Travel Protect360 Annual Trip
    Qualifying Plan Types Basic / Enhanced / Superior
    Free Gift(s) 1 $25 & $50 Off Hotel Booking Voucher
  • Free Gift 1
    • You will receive one Hotel Booking Promo Code (“HBPC”) for redemption at Agoda website (https://www.agoda.com/hlas).
    • By utilising the HBPC at https://www.agoda.com/hlas thereof, you agree to be bound by Booking Holdings Inc terms and conditions.
    • For qualifying Single Trip plan types, HBPC voucher has a value of $25 with a minimum spend of $250.
    • For qualifying Annual Trip plan types, HBPC voucher has a value of $25 with a minimum spend of $250, and a value of $50 with a minimum spend of $500.
    • HBPC is valid for booking by 31 December 2021.
  • HL Assurance at any time, at its sole discretion and without prior notice; can vary, modify, delete or add to these terms and conditions. Please refer to the policy wording for full details.
  • In the event of any dispute, HL Assurance management’s decision is final.
  • HL Assurance full disclaimers, terms and conditions apply to individual products. © 2020 HL Assurance is registered service mark of Hong Leong Group. HL Assurance Private Limited Co. Reg. No. 201229558W.
  • “HL Assurance” means HL Assurance Private Limited.
  • HL Assurance’s Travel Insurance is underwritten by HL Assurance Pte. Ltd. Co. Reg. No. 201229558W. This policy is protected under the Policy Owner’s Protection Scheme which is administered by the Singapore Deposit Insurance Corporation (SDIC). Coverage for your policy is automatic and no further action is required from you. For more information on the types of benefits that are covered under the scheme as well as the limits of coverage, where applicable, please contact HL Assurance Pte. Ltd. or visit the GIA or SDIC websites (www.gia.org.sg or www.sdic.org.sg). This is not a contract of insurance. Accordingly, the information should be read and construed in the light of, and subject to, all terms and conditions contained in the Policy. Full details are stated in the Policy.

Underwritten by: